RPMF Grants 2016

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund

RPMF Grants 2016

First NameLast NameName of ClubAgeEvents (s)
EmmaAchurchLeicester Walking Club18Race Walking
FinetteAgyapongNewham and Essex beagles18Sprints
RachelAlexanderGiffnock North AAC17Long Jump, Sprints
AmberAnningBrighton & Hove AC15Sprints, Multi-Events
GeorgeArmstrongLeeds City AC17Discus
JoeArthurEdinburgh AC16Middle Distance, XC
ReubenArthurEnfield & Haringey AC19Sprints
DominicAshwellDacorum & Tring AC16Sprints
YasminAustridgeBlackheath and Bromley15Steeplechase, XC
SabrinaBakareShaftesbury Barnet Harriers19Sprints
EllieBakerShaftesbury Barnet Harriers17Middle Distance, XC
GraceBakerAldershot Farnham & District AC19Middle Distance, XC
ReynoldBanigoLeeds City AC17Long jump
KierraBarkerBasingstoke and Mid Hants AC18Long Jump, Multi-Events
AliciaBarrettChesterfield Athletics Club17Hurdles, Sprints
EllaBarrettChesterfield Athletics Club17Sprints, 400m
WilliamBattershillErme Valley Harriers17Steeplechase, XC
AlexandraBellPudsey & Bramley AC22Middle Distance, XC
NathanBlackiePoole AC18T34 class - Sprints & Middle Distance
MatthewBlandfordBlackheath and Bromley19Discus, Shot
EmilyBorthwickWigan & District Harriers AC18High Jump
ElliotBowkerVale Royal AC18Middle Distance, XC
Cameron RossBoyekShildon Running & Athletic CLub22Middle Distance
HannahBrierSwansea Harriers17Sprints
JudeBright-DaviesThames Valley Harriers/Track Academy16Triple Jump, Long Jump
OliverBrombySouthampton AC17Sprints
EleanorBroomeRigny & Northampton16Long Jump, Sprints
OrlaBrothersCrawley AC15Sprints, Hurdles
KatyBrownStewartry22Middle Distance, XC
KristianBrownBasildon AC16Multi-Events
NiamhBrownAldershot Farnham & District AC16Middle Distance, XC
DominicBurnhamGreat Yarmouth17Sprints
AnnaBurtTeam Bath ac15Middle Distance, XC
IsabelleCain-DaleyStratford upon Avon AC16High Jump
BenCallanderStockport Harriers Wheelchair Group15T33 class - Wheelchair Racing
BayleyCampbellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15Hammer
JordanCampbellSouthampton AC18Javelin, Jumps
TaylorCampbellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students19Hammer
EmmaCanningWhitemoss Athletics Club18Multi-Events
KyronCannyLuton15Sprints, Long Jump
AmyCarrMiddlesbrough AC Mandale16Sprints
EbonyCarrMarshall Milton Keynes AC16Sprints
DanielCartwrightBirchfield Harriers16Shot, Discus
MollyCauderyCornwall Athletics Club15Pole Vault
CharlotteCayton-SmithCornwall Athletics Club18Middle Distance, XC
KaieChambers-BrownBirchfield Harriers16Sprints
RichardCharlesShaftesbury Barnet Harriers21Middle Distance, XC
Ada'oraChigboNorth Somerset Athletic Club16Multi-Events
DaleClutterbuckNewham and Essex beagles23Middle Distance
LivvyConnorLewes AC18Pole Vault
HarryCoppellWigan & District Harriers AC19Pole Vault
CameronCorbishleyMedway and Maidstone18Race Walking
MelissaCourtneyShaftesbury Barnet Harriers22Middle Distance, XC
JoshuaCoxBedford & County AC20Sprints
JazzCrawfordBlackheath and Bromley17Sprints
OliverCresswellStratford upon Avon AC15High jump, Hurdles
JackCrosbyMiddlesbrough AC Mandale20Sprints
FreddieCurtisMarshall Milton Keynes AC20Javelin
KieranDalyBlackheath and Bromley22Sprints
AidenDaviesDoncaster AC19Multi-Events
GeorgeDaviesYork17Javelin
HeidiDaviesBrecon AC17Middle Distance, XC
ArchieDavisBrighton Phoenix16Middle Distance
LawrenceDavisEnfield & Haringey AC20Triple Jump, Long Jump
LaurieDawkinsTaunton AC17Javelin
Kylede EscofetBirchfield Harriers19Sprints
JosephDewarWoodford Green with Essex Ladies19Sprints, Long Jump
EuanDickson-EarleBiggleswade/ Loughborough University19Hurdles
TomDoddBirchfield Harriers17Middle Distance, XC
AndrewDouglasSouthampton AC16Pole Vault
GeorgeDugganTonbridge AC19Middle Distance
MitchellDuttonSt Albans A C19F38 class - Throws
RoryDwyerStratford upon Avon AC17High Jump
PippaEarleyKingston and Poly15Multi-Events
JamieEdwardsYeovil Olympiads15T33 class - Wheelchair Racing
KristieEdwardsSheffield and Dearne18Sprints
MairEdwardsBasingstoke and Mid Hants AC16Sprints
JonaEfolokoSale Harriers16Sprints
RoyEjiakuekwuSale Harriers20Sprints
NiamhEmersonAmber Valley and Erewash AC16Multi-Events
ChloeEsegbonaCity of Stoke16Sprints, Hurdles
TheoEtienneHercules Wimbledon AC19Sprints
RobbieFitzgibbonBrighton Phoenix19Middle Distance
GeorgeFoxBlackpool Wyre & Fylde Atheltcis Club18T37 class - Sprints
JoeFuggleTonbridge AC16Hurdles
WilliamFullerBlackheath and Bromley18Middle Distance, XC
ElliotGilesBirchfield Harriers21Middle Distance, XC
HopeGoddardBracknell Athletics Club17Middle Distance, XC
JamesGormleyCity of Sheffield and Dearne17Middle Distance, XC
DanielGrayKingston Upon Hull Athletic Club19Sprints
JosephGrayGateshead Harriers & AC16Sprints
EllisGreatrexWolverhampton & Bilston Athletics Club16Sprints
BenGreenwoodPerth Strathtay Harriers16Middle Distance, XC
WilliamGrimseyEnfield & Haringey AC18High Jump
KieranGrimwadeCardiff AAC15Hammer
RyanGrimwadeCardiff AAC18Pole Vault
Amber-LeighHallReading AC17Hurdles, Sprints
DavidHallDartford Harriers20Multi-Events
EmmaHamplettBirchfield Harriers17Javelin
ThomasHansonCardiff AAC14Shot, Discus
NaomiHarrymanHarlow AC17Multi-Events
JackHattonReading AC19Hurdles
MuninderHayerRoyal Sutton Coldfield20F31 class - Throws
KatieHeadNewham and Essex beagles15Hammer
MhairiHendryVictoria Park /City of Glasgow AAC19Middle Distance, 400m
JoshuaHewettManx harriers16High Jump
LaurenHill Chesterfield Athletics Club15Hammer
CharlesHilliardHalesowen16Sprints
JosephHobsonCity of Sheffield and Dearne17Multi-Events
AmyHolderWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow19Discus, Shot
HarryHughesWest Suffolk AC18Javelin
MichelleHughesHavering AC17Multi-Events
JessicaHunterVale Of Aylesbury18Hurdles, Multi-Events
RachelHunterShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth22Hammer
CherieceHyltonBlackheath and Bromley18Sprints
ShirinIrvingWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow19Hurdles, 400m
LisaJamesSale Harriers21Triple Jump
EdwardJeansPreston Harriers17Hammer
FrankieJohnsonBedford & County AC14Pole Vault
TyreseJohnson-FisherCroydon Harriers16Sprints
KaiJonesNewham and Essex beagles18Shot
JessicaKeeneBlackheath and Bromley16Middle Distance, XC
JoelKhanWorcester Athletics Club15High Jump
DavidKingCity of Plymouth AC21Hurdles
WilliamKnightCity of Stoke18Discus, Shot
HarrietKnowles-JonesWarrington AC17Middle Distance, XC
KatieLambertKidderminster & Stourport16Hammer
ImaniLansiquotSutton and District AC17Sprints
JackLawriePitreavie AAC19Hurdles
JoelLeon BenitezNotts AC17Pole Vault
ScottLincolnCity Of York22Shot
MollyLongBristol and West AC18Middle Distance, XC
AsnathLosalaBirchfield Harriers21Triple Jump, Long Jump
CamronLyttleBexley AC16Sprints
SamMaceWalton Athletic Club15Hammer, Discus
SophieMaceWalton Athletic Club17Throws
MahamedMahamedSouthampton AC18Middle Distance, XC
ZakariyaMahamedSouthampton AC15Middle Distance, XC
WillMarklewStevenage and North Herts17Multi-Events
EdwardMasonGuernsey Island Amateur Athletic Club16Steeplechase
JosephMassimoCrawley AC15Sprints
KieranMaxwellDarlington Harriers AC17Sprints, Long Jump
CarysMcAulayWarrington AC17Middle Distance, 400m
Katy-AnnMcdonaldBlackheath and Bromley15Middle Distance, XC
RechmialMillerHercules Wimbledon AC17Sprints
ThomasMillerHavant AC16Sprint Hurdles
YasminMillerDerby AC20Hurdles
HollyMillsAndover15Long Jump, Sprints, Hurdles
LukeshaMorrisWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow19Sprints
EmilyMoyesWest Suffolk AC17Steeplechase
MadeleineMurrayEdinburgh AC22Middle Distance, XC
RebeccaMurrayBedford & County AC21Middle Distance, XC
CharlieMyersMiddlesbrough AC Mandale18Pole Vault
JasonNicholsonGateshead Harriers & AC16Sprint Hurdles
AdeleNicollBirchfield Harriers19Shot, Discus
JakeNorrisWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16Hammer
JosephO'HaraDarlington Harriers AC19Middle Distance, XC
ChennaOkohDacorum & Tring AC15Sprints
DivineOladipoBlackheath and Bromley16Shot, Discus
ChrisOlleyTonbridge AC19Middle Distance, XC
SarahOmoregieCardiff AAC15Multi-Events
0biOnyejekweCroydon Harriers16Hurdles, Sprints
DanielleOparaThames Valley Harriers20Shot, Discus
BronwenOwenScarborough AC18Middle Distance, XC
FreddieOwsleyBristol and West AC18Sprints
MatthewPaganWest Cheshire AC17Sprints
JacPalmerCardiff AAC19Hammer
AnnabellePaskCoventry Godiva Harriers18Multi-Events
JacobPaulWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow20Hurdles, 400m
JackPhippsBirchfield Harriers21Pole Vault
ElliottPowellLeicester Coritanian19Sprints
ReecePrescodEnfield & Haringey AC19Sprints
RyanRaghooBrunel AC19Sprints, Long Jump
TommyRamdhanShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18Sprints
AlishaReesBanchory Stonehaven AC16Sprints
BethanReesCannock and Stafford AC15Javelin
CatherineReidManx Harriers17Sprints
LeonReidBirchfield Harriers21Sprints
AmeliaReynoldsCardiff AAC16Sprints
OwenRichardsonBasingstoke and Mid Hants AC17Sprints
WilliamRichardsonBirchfield Harriers17Middle Distance, XC
KhaiRiley-La BordeEnfield & Haringey AC19Hurdles
AbigailRobertsCity of Sheffield and Dearne18Pole Vault
PsalmRoberts-NashWolverhampton & Bilston Athletics Club16Sprints
JessicaRobinsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16Pole Vault
GeorginaRogersBirchfield Harriers19Hurdles, 400m
DanielRowdenWoodford Green with Essex Ladies18Middle Distance, XC
JackRoweAldershot Farnham & District AC19Middle Distance, XC
ElliotRutterBirchfield Harriers20Sprints
HopeSartiGuildford & Godalming AC17Hurdles, Sprints
AlfieScopesTonbridge AC15Discus, Shot
AdamScottFife AC15Middle Distance
ChloeSharpDartford Harriers15Middle Distance, XC
SheikhSheikhWeir Archer Academy20T54 class - Wheelchair racing
TillySimpsonHallamshire Harriers15Middle Distance, XC
SabrinaSinhaCambridge Harriers16Middle Distance, XC
SharhneeSkervinNotts AC15Sprints
KatieSnowdenHerne Hill Harriers21Middle Distance, XC
MonteneSpeightThames Valley Harriers22Sprints
KatieStaintonBirchfield Harriers20Multi-Events
NickStewartEnfield & Haringey AC17Sprints
SamTalbotExeter Harriers16Multi-Events
IvanTapperCharnwood AC16Javelin
CameronTindleEdinburgh AC17Sprints
JamesTomlinsonPembrokeshire Harriers15Discus
AdelleTraceyGuildford & Godalming AC22Middle Distance, 400m
EwanWaiteBorder Harriers18Middle Distance, XC
DanielWalshLongwood Harriers18Sprints
AbbyWardWakefield Harriers16High Jump
BenWatermanEaling Southall & Middx AC22Middle Distance, XC
JamieWebbLiverpool Harriers21Middle Distance, XC
JamesWhiteakerBlackheath and Bromley16Javelin
CallumWilkinsonEnfield & Haringey AC18Race Walking
HannahWilliamsHerts Phoenix17Sprints
LaurenWilliamsMaldwyn Harriers16Sprints, Hurdles
TyroneWilliamsBirchfield Harriers23Shot, Discus
PippaWoolvenWycombe22Steeplechase, XC
EmilyWrightBristol and West AC17Long Jump, Sprints
AlexYeeKent17Middle Distance, XC
YoucefZatatWoodford Green with Essex Ladies21Shot
LauraZialorMarshall Milton Keynes AC17Triple Jump, Long Jump
About