RPMF Grants 2012

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund – 2012 Annual Grants

RPMF Grants 2012

First NameLast NameName of ClubAgeEvent(s)
JULZADENIRANSHAFTESBURY BARNET23110m Hurdles
YIMIKAADEWAKUNBLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC18400m
STEFANAMOKWANDOHUNATTACHED15Triple Jump
DINAASHER-SMITHBLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC1560m/100m/200m
CLOVISASONGSALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER16400m
JORDANAUBURNBRIGHTON &HOVE CITY AC16100m Hurdles
SABRINABAKARESHAFTESBURY BARNET1560m/100m/200m/300m/400m
JENNIEBATTENSTROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB19100m/200m/4X100m
MEGHANBEESLEYBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS21400m Hurdles
ALEXANDRABELLPUDSEY AND BRAMLEY18800m /1500m /X Country
AMELIABENJAMINBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS15100m & 200m
MATTBERGINBEDFORD & COUNTY AC183000m/1500m
ALEXBOYCELIVERPOOL HARRIERS & AC17400m
DANIELBRAMBLESHAFTESBURY BARNET21Long Jump
JORDANBRANSBERGSKYRAC AC16800m
CALLUMBROWNCITY OF NORWICH17Hammer
LUCYBRYANBRISTOL & WEST AC16Pola Vault
ASHLEYBRYANTWINDSOR, SLOUGH, ETON & HOUNSLOW AC20Decathlon
GEORGECADDICKSALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER17400m
NIKITACAMPBELL-SMITHBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS16Heptathlon, 300m
ABBICARTERKINGSTON UPON HULL AC18Hammer
KIERANCLEMENTSIPSWICH HARRIERS173000m
DANIELCLORLEYLUTON AC211500m
LIAMCLOWESCREWE AND NANTWICH AC18100m/200m
SOPHIECONNORSHAFTESBURY BARNET181500m
JACKCRABTREETRAFFORD AC151500m/3000m
EMMACROOKEBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS16Discus
JACKCROSBYMIDDLESBROUGH AC (MANDALE)16100m/200m/Pent/Hept
JONATHANDAVIESREADING AC163000m/1500m
MATTHEWDEVEREUXNEWHAM AND ESSEX B20Pole Vault
EMILYDIAMONDBRISTOL & WEST AC20100m/200m/400m
RACHEL WILLIAMSONDICKENSBLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC17300m/400m
KAYLEEDODDBASILDON AC15800m
JASMINDOTZEKSALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER20Heptathlon
PHOEBEDOWSONBOURNEMOUTH AC17Discus
JOSEPHDUNDERDALELINCOLN WELLINGTON19Javelin
JARRYDDUNNBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS19400m
ZANEDUQUEMINCHANNEL ISLANDS AC20Shot/Discus
SHADINEDUQUEMINSHAFTESBURY BARNET17Shot/Discus
CHARLOTTEEDGESCARBOROUGH AC16Fell Running
ROYEJIAKUEKWUSALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER16100m/200m
ANDREWELKINSSHAFTESBURY BARNET18Hammer
MATTEVERESTPETERBOROUGH AC17100m Hurdles
FUNTO FFABUNMI-ALADEHERNE HILL HARRIERS17200m
MARYFASIPEENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC17Triple Jump
MATTHEWFIELDCARDIFF AAC16Shot/Discus
NIALLFLANNERYGATESHEAD HARRIERS20400m Hurdles
NAJEEFOXBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS18Discus
FORRESTFRANCISLEICESTER CORITANIAN AC16Discus
GIANNiFRANKISNEWHAM AND ESSEX B23110m Hurdles
DANIELGARDNERSTEVENAGE & NORTH HERTS A.C.17Pole Vault
TREMYANEGILLINGBLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC21100m
DANIELGRAYKINGSTON UPON HULL AC15200m/400m
BENGREGORYVALE OF AYLESBURY/LOUGHBOROUGH UNIV21Decathlon
CHARLIEGRICEPHOENIX AC17800m/1500m
HANNAHGRUBBTEAMBATH AC16Pole vault
NATALIAHACKETTHALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS153000m/X Country
MATTHEWHALTONNEWQUAY & PAR AC18Shot/Discus
MELISAHANSONBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS17100m/200m
MICHAELHARTLEYLIVERPOOL HARRIERS & AC17High Jump
LUCYHATTONCORBY1680m Hurdles
JONATHANHAYALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT19800m/1500m/3000m/5000m/X Country
CAMELLIAHAYESALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT16High Jump
ASHLEYHELSBYLIVERPOOL HARRIERS & AC21SPRINT Hurdles
ANTHONYHOGGJARROW AND HEBBURN AC15Pentathlon/High Jump/Long Jump
TOMHOLLIGANEDINBURGH AC17200m
LUCYHOLMESWAKEFIELD DISTRICT HARRIERS & AC18Shot
LAURENHOWARTHLEIGH HARRIERS213000m/5000m/10,000m
MATTHEWHUNTSALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER21Javelin
PHILLIPHURSTELSWICK HARRIERS201500m
ABIGAILIROZURUSALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER21Long Jump
SHIRINIRVINGCROYDON HARRIERS15Hurdles/Pentathlon
LUCYJAMESBEDFORD & COUNTY AC19400m, 4x400m
LOUISAJAMESHASTINGS AC17Hammer
IZZYJEFFSNORTH DEVON AC19Javelin
BENKELKCAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE AC19110m Hurdles
KATIEKIRKLAGAN VALLEY17200m/400m
POPPYLAKECHELMSFORD AC15High Jump
JAMESLAMSWOODKINGSTON UPON HULL AC17800m/1500m
CONNORLAVERTYMENAI TRACK AND FIELD15ShotDiscus/60m/Long Jump/Triple Jump
SCOTTLINCOLNCITY OF YORK18Shot
MARKLONGHURSTBLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC18Pole Vault
ROWANMAYBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS16Pole Vault
KIRSTENMCASLANEAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS18400m
EILLISHMCCOLGANDUNDEE HAWKHILL HARRIERS203000m S/C/5000m
JOHNMCDONNELLLUTON AC191500m/5000m/X Country
DANIELLEMCGIFFORDWIGAN & DISTRICT H & AC16Long Jump/High Jump/Heptathlon
MATTMCLAUGHLINSHAFTESBURY BARNET16800m
HAYLEYMCLEANCHELMSFORD AC17300m/400m Hurdles
JAMESMCMURRAYST ALBANS ATHLETIC CLUB161500m
YASMINMILLERDERBY AC16100m Hurdles
MUKHTARMOHAMMEDSHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB/ CITY OF SHEFFIELD AC20800m
ROBERTMOHANENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC20Shot
SEANMOLLOYTONBRIDGE AC16800m
KERRYMURCHRUGBY & NORTHAMPTON AC16Javelin
OLIVERNEWPORTCRAWLEY AC16Long Jump
ADELENICOLLBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS15Shot/Discus
MICANOTTINGHAMLIVERPOOL HARRIERS & AC20200m/400m
MARILYNNWAWULORHARROW AC19100m/100mH
EMMAO'HARARADLEY AC16Hammer
ELAINEO'NEILLWOODFORD GREEN & ESSEX LADIES22100m/200m
KIKEONIWINDEHAVERING MAYESBROOK AC19Javelin
DANIELLEOPARA16Shot
ANTHONYOSHODIWOODFORD GREEN & ESSEX LADIES20Shot
SOPHIEPAPPSWINDSOR, SLOUGH, ETON & HOUNSLOW AC16100m/200m
JACKPARTRIDGEPOOLE RUNNERS183000m S/C
JACOBPAULWINDSOR, SLOUGH, ETON & HOUNSLOW AC16400m/400m Hurdles
NICHOLASPERCYSHAFTESBURY BARNET/ISLE OF WIGHT16Discus/Hammer/Shot
MYRAPERKINSFALKIRK VICTORIA HARRIERS19Hammer
ASHAPHILIPNEWHAM AND ESSEX B21100m
ISOBELPOOLEYALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT18High Jump
GEORGIEREBECCA TAYLORHAVERING MAYESBROOK AC15Discus
KIMBERLEYREEDEDINBURGH AC16Hammer
HALINAREESFIFE AC172000m S/C
NAOMIREIDCROYDON HARRIERS17Triple Jump
SHONARICHARDSEPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS16300m Hurdles
MYLESRICHARDSONBASINGSTOKE AND MID HANTS AC1560m, 100m, 200m
AHTOLLAHROSESALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER18Triple Jump
CAMERONROSS BOYEKSHILDON R&AC181500m
ELLIOTSAFOCROYDON HARRIERS17Long Jump
SALLYSCOTTTRAFFORD AC20Pole Vault
ZAKSEDDONBRACKNELL AC172000m S/C/1500m/3000m
MATTHEWSEDDONBRACKNELL AC151500m S/C
MATTHEWSHIRLINGST HELENS SUTTON AC151500m
RICHARDSHUTTLEWORTHCITY OF PORTSMOUTH AC19Javelin
JIVENDRASINGHWINDSOR, SLOUGH, ETON & HOUNSLOW AC15800m
ALLANSMITHSHAFTESBURY BARNET18High Jump
DAVIDSMITHGIFFNOCK NORTH AAC20High Jump
KATIESNOWDENHERNE HILL HARRIERS17400m/800m
MEGANSOUTHWARTBLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC19400m Hurdles
STEVIESTOCKTONVALE ROYAL AC221500m/3000m/5000m
NAOMITASCHIMOWITZTAUNTON AC221500m/3000m/5000m/X Country
JAXTHOIRSVP-GLASGOW AAC18Pole Vault
JAHISHATHOMASSUTTON AND DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB17Long Jump/Triple Jump
PAULTHOMPSONBRAT CLUB193000m/5000m/10,000m
TOREMATHOMPSONENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC21100m
CHIJINDUUJAHENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC17100m
EFEUWAIFOHARROW AC16Triple Jump, Long Jump
JENNIFERWALSHSPENBOROUGH AC18800m/1500m/3000m/X Country
TESNIWARDCITY OF SHEFFIELD19Javelin
TASHAWEBSTERBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS16Race Walking
RACHELWILLIAMSONWIGAN & DISTRICT H & AC16Triple Jump
GARETHWINTERGLOUCESTER AC19Shot/Discus
ALEXWRIGHTBELGRAVE HARRIERS2020K Race Walk
About