RPMF Grants 2014

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund – 2014 Annual Grants

RPMF Grants 2014

First NameLast NameName of ClubAgeEvent(s)
AbdiAbdiBirchfield Harriers17St'chse
StefanAmokwandohBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC17Triple Jump
LauraArmorgieHerts Phoenix16High Jump
PaulosAsgodomEnfield & Haringey AC16Middle Distance
PetrosAsgodomEnfield & Haringey AC16Middle Distance, XC
BladeAshbyHerne Hill Harriers19Sprint Hurdles
DinaAsher-SmithBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC18Sprints
ScottAtkinsonWakefield Harriers AC18400m
RhonaAucklandBanchory Stonehaven20Middle Distance
MatthewAxeWycombe Phoenix Harriers17Middle Distance, St'chse
SabrinaBakareShaftesbury Barnet Harriers17400m
EllieBakerHerts Phoenix15Middle Distance
KierraBarkerBasingstoke & Mid Hants AC16Multi-Event
AliciaBarrettChesterfield & District Athletics Club15Sprint Hurdles
EllaBarrettChesterfield & District Athletics Club17Sprints
MatthewBerginBedford and County AC20Middle Distance, XC
KertisBeswickBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC18Sprint Hurdles
TheoBlundellBirchfield Harriers17400m, 800m
DavidBolarinwaNewham & Essex Beagles20Sprints
AlexBoyceLiverpool Harriers & AC19400m
AshleyBryantWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow21Multi-Event
GeorgeCaddickSale Harriers Manchester19400m
TaylorCampbellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow17Hammer
JordanCampbellSouthampton AC16Javelin
MarshallChildsIpswich Harriers16Javelin
LewisChurchTonbridge AC17Multi-Event
ZoeyClarkThames Valley Harriers/Aberdeen19400m
RobbieClarricoatsNewham & Essex Beagles18Sprint Hurdles
JamaineColemanPreston Harriers18St'chse
LivvyConnorLewes AC16Pole Vault
HarryCoppellWigan Harriers17Pole Vault
MelissaCourtneyShaftesbury Barnet Harriers20Middle Distance
MollieCourtneyCheltenham & County Harriers16Multi-Event
JackCrabtreeAldershot Farnham & District17Middle Distance
JackCrosbyMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)18400m
PhillipCroutShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18Middle Distance
EusebioDa Silva CaNewham & Essex Beagles22Long Jump
KerriDavidsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC17Triple Jump
GeorgeDaviesYork15Javelin
AidenDaviesDoncaster AC17Multi-Event
LaurieDawkinsTaunton AC15Javelin
EmilyDiamondBristol & West AC22200m - 400m
EuanDickson-EarleBiggleswade17Long Jump, Sprints
BethDobbinDoncaster AC/Loughborough Students19200m
KayleeDoddBasildon AC17800m
TomDoddBirchfield Harriers15Middle Distance
EllieDooleyHyde Park Harriers/ Leeds City AC18Race Walking
Ellie-JoDoranCarlisle Asparia A.C15javelin
CalebDownesRugby & Northampton AC16Sprints
GeorgiaDoyle-LayCornwall AC15Multi-Event
GeorgeDugganTonbridge AC17Middle Distance
JosephDunderdaleLincoln Wellington21Javelin
MitchellDuttonSt Albans AC18F38 Throws
RoryDwyerStratford upon avon AC16High Jump
EwanDyerWoodford Green/Pitreavie AC19Hurdles
KristieEdwardsCity Of Sheffield16Sprints
RoyEjiakuekwuSale Harriers Manchester18Sprints
SimiFajemisinOxford City AC16Long Jump
JacobFincham-DukesLeeds City16Long Jump, Hurdles
AbigayleFitzpatrickSale Harriers Manchester20Hurdles
LucyFligelstoneSwansea Harriers16Hurdles
LintonGardinerCheltenham & County Harriers16Multi-Event
DanielGardnerStevenage & North Herts/Loughborough Students19Pole Vault
EllieGoodingAshford AC16Pole Vault
AnnaGordonPitreavie AC16Pole vault
RyanGormanNotts AC15200m
WilliamGrimseyEnfield & Haringey AC16High Jump
ThomasGuySt Albans AC17Discus
LucyHattonCorby AC18Sprint Hurdles
JonathanHayAldershot Farnham & District21Middle Distance, XC
JoshuahHillSolihull & Small Heath17High Jump
HarryHillmanCardiff AAC15Multi-Event
AmyHillyardBirchfield Harriers18300m, 400m
AmyHolderReading AC17Discus, Pole Vault
JackHoughtonCity of Sheffield20400m, Hurdles
MoeshaHowardChelmsford17Sprint Hurdles
HarryHughesWest Suffolk AC16Javelin
AbbieHunnisettWeir Archer Academy18F32 Throws
NikkoHuntAndover15Pole Vault
RachelHunterShaftesbury Barnet Harriers20Hammer
CherieceHyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC16200m - 400m
ShannonHyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC16Sprints
KatieIngleRoyal Sutton Coldfield athletics18Middle Distance, XC, St'chse
LouisaJamesShaftesbury Barnet Harriers19Hammer
EdwardJeansPreston Harriers15Discus, Hammer
IzzyJeffsNorth Devon AC21Javelin
EmilyJenkinsonSouthampton AC17800m
OsianJonesLiverpool Harriers & AC20Hammer
CarysJonesCarmarthen Harriers AC15Pole Vault
KaiJonesNewham & Essex Beagles16Shot
ChrisKanduEnfield & Haringey AC18High Jump
RebeccaKeatingShaftesbury Barnet Harriers16Hammer
GemmaKerseyBasildon AC21Middle Distance
JackKirbyHillingdon AC16Sprint Hurdles
JordanKirby-PolidoreWoodford Green AC20200m
JessieKnightHerne Hill Harriers19400m
WilliamKnightCity of Stoke AC16Discus, Shot
SamuelLane de CourtinTavistock AC16Middle Distance, St'chse
ImaniLansiquotSutton & District AC15Sprints
GuyLearmonthLasswade AC21800m
HeatherLewisPembrokeshire Harriors20Race Walking
ScottLincolnCity of York AC20Shot
MollyLongBristol & West17800m
GregLoudenLasswade AC21400m
SophieMaceWalton AC15Discus, Hammer, Shot
GeorgeMarvellStevenage & North Herts Athletic Club15Hammer
GavinMcArdleKilbarchan AC16Middle Distance
KirstenMcaslanSale Harriers Manchester20400m
DanielleMcGiffordWigan Harriers18Multi-Event
SarahMcKeeverSale Harriers Manchester18Pole Vault
CharlotteMcLennaghanNotts AC16Sprints
NicholasMillerBorder Harriers AC20Hammer
TamarahMillerBRAT18Sprints
SamanthaMilnerBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC/ Loughborough Uni20Discus
MaxineMooreYeovil Olympaids21F32 Throws
KerryMurchRugby & Northampton AC18Javelin
CharlieMyersMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)16Pole Vault
PaulNealeReading AC16High Jump
DaryllNeitaShaftesbury Barnet Harriers17Sprints
AdeleNicollBirchfield Harriers17Discus, Shot
EmmaNuttallEdinburgh AC21High Jump
JosephO'HaraBexley AC17800m
VictoriaOhuruoguNewham & Essex Beagles20400m
FawwazOkunolaHerne Hill Harriers16Sprints
DanielleOparaReading AC18Shot
IsioOrogunDartford Harriers AC15Sprints
SamuelOsewaCroydon Harriers22Sprints
MatthewPaganWest Cheshire AC15400m
MichaelPainterCity of Norwich19Discus, Hammer, Shot
JacPalmerCardiff AAC17Hammer
ShaunPearceCarmarthen & District Harriers AC16Sprints
JamesPearsonEnfield & Haringey AC15Shot
NicholasPercyShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18Discus, Hammer
AlicePerkinsBasildon AC18Middle Distance
AmarachiPipiEnfield & Haringey AC17200m
MichaelPopeSt Albans AC19Discus, Shot
JakePorterBirchfield Harriers20Sprint Hurdles
DanPutnamBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC21Sprints
LiamRamsayCity Of Sheffield21Multi-Event
KimberleyReedEdinburgh AC18Discus, Hammer
AidanReynoldsTelford Athletics Club19Javelin
ShonaRichardsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow18Hurdles
ChloeRichardsonBirchfield Harriers19Middle Distance, XC
KhiaRiley-LabordeEnfield & Haringey AC17Sprint Hurdles
AbigailRobertsThe Dearne Athletics16Pole vault
Anna NicoleRoweLiverpool Harriers & AC15Multi-Event
ElliotSafoCroydon Harriers19Long Jump
LauraSamuelBirchfield Harriers22Triple jump
ZakSeddonBracknell AC19St'chse
AnnabelSherryCheltenham & County Harriers18Shot
MatthewShirlingLiverpool Harriers & AC18Middle Distance
RichardShuttleworthCity of Portsmouth AC21Javelin
BenjaminSnaithCambridge & Coleridge18200m - 400m
ThomasSomersCity Of York AC16200m
KatieStaintonBirchfield Harriers / Loughborough Students18Multi-Event
KelseyStewartAberdeen AAC16300m, 400m
WegeneTafesaRonhill Cambuslang21Middle Distance, XC
GeorgieTaylorHavering Mayesbrook AC17Discus
CatrinaThomasLincoln Wellington16St'chse
AidanThompsonPitreavie AC17St'chse
AdelleTraceyGuildford & Godalming20800m
HollyTurnerBrighton and Hove City AC18400m
Christianvon EitzenVale of Aylesbury16800m
EbonyWakeBirchfield Harriers17Multi-Event
ChelseaWalkerCity of York AC16Hurdles
OliviaWalkerCannock & Stafford AC18Sprint Hurdles
JenniferWalshWakefield AC20Middle Distance
RonnieWellsTaunton AC17Sprints
JakeWightmanEdinburgh AC19Middle Distance
CallumWilkinsonEnfield & Haringey AC16Race Walking
NatashaWilsonSale Harriers Manchester18Javelin
MichaelWilsonSwansea Harriers16Sprint Hurdles
GarethWinterSheffield AC21Shot
CiaranWrightFalkirk Victoria harriers16Discus, Hammer, Shot
ShaunWyllieBracknell AC18Middle Distance
YoucefZatatWoodford Green AC19Discus, Shot
RebeccaZelicHerne Hill Harriers20Sprint Hurdles
About