RPMF Grants 2015

Ron Pickering Memorial Fund – 2015 Annual Grants

First NameLast NameName of ClubAgeEvent(s)
AdeAdeniranHerne Hill/Brunel University15Sprint Hurdles
FinetteAgyapongNewham and Essex Beagles17200m - 400m
AmyAllcockAldershot, Farnham and District AC21200m - 400m
LauraArmorgieHerts Phoenix16High Jump
ReubenArthurEnfield and Haringey AC18Sprints
RhonaAucklandBanchory Stonehaven AC21Middle Distance, XC
SabrinaBakareShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18400m
EllieBakerChelmsford16Middle Distance
KierraBarkerBasingstoke and Mid Hants AC17High Jump, Long Jump
AliciaBarrettChesterfield & District Athletics Club16Sprint Hurdles
EllaBarrettChesterfield & District Athletics Club16200m - 400m
WilliamBattershillErme Valley Harriers16Middle Dist., St'chse
LilyBeckfordLondon Heathsdie17400m
PaulBennettCardiff AAC21Hurdles
MatthewBlandfordBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC19Discus Throws
TheoBlundellBirchfield Harriers18800m
DavidBolarinwaNewham and Essex Beagles21Sprints
EmilyBorthwickWigan & District Harriers AC17High Jump
, 300m
GraceBowerSale Harriers Manchester15Multi-Event
AbigailBowersOswestry Olympians16Hurdles, Long Jump
ElliotBowkerVale Royal AC17Middle Distance, XC
CameronBoyekShildon R&AC21Middle Distance
HannahBrierSwansea Harriers16Sprints
NiamhBrownAldershot, Farnham and District AC15Middle Distance, XC
ToniBuckinghamBarnsley AC16Shot
SerenBundy-DaviesTrafford AC19400m, 800m
MichaelCallegariShaftesbury Barnet Harriers20Middle Distance, XC
JordanCampbellSouthampton AC17Javelin
TaylorCampbellWindsor Slough Eton and Hounslow18Hammer
NikitaCampbell-SmithBirchfield Harriers19400m, Triple Jump
MelissaCavanaghTeam Southampton15Hurdles, Javelin, Shot
CharlotteCayton-SmithCornwall AC17800m
KatieChambers-BrownBirchfield Harriers15Sprints, Shot
Ada'oraChigboNorth Somerset AC15Multi-Event
MarshallChildsIpswich Harriers17Javelin
JamaineColemanPreston Harriers19Middle Dist., St'chse
HarryCoppellWigan and District Harriers & AC18Pole Vault
MelissaCourtneyShaftesbury Barnet Harriers21Middle Distance
JackCrabtreeSale Harriers Manchester18Middle Distance
JackCrosbyMiddlesbrough (Mandale) AC19400m
FreddieCurtisMarshall Milton Keynes19Javelin
KieranDalyBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC22Sprints
KerriDavidsonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC18Triple & Long Jump
AidenDaviesDoncaster AC18Multi-Event
GeorgeDaviesYork16Javelin
HeidiDaviesBrecon AC16Middle Dist., XC, M'ntain
JonathanDaviesReading AC19Middle Distance, XC
JamieDeeShaftesbury Barnet Harriers16Middle Distance, XC
LiamDeeShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18Middle Distance, XC
JosephDewarWoodford Green & Essex Ladies18Sprints, Long Jump
EmilyDiamondBristol & West AC23400m
EuanDickson-EarleBiggleswade AC18Sprint Hurdles
AndrewDouglasSouthampton AC15Pole Vault
CalebDownesRugby and Northampton AC17Sprints
ShadineDuqueminShaftesbury Barnet Harriers20Discus
MitchellDuttonSt Albans AC19F38 - Ambulant Thows
RoryDwyerStratford upon Avon AC17High Jump
, Hurdles
OjieEdoburunShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18Sprints
RoyEjiakuekwuSale Harriers Manchester19Sprints
NiamhEmersonAmber Valley and Erewash Athletic club15Multi-Event
SimiFajemisinOxford City AC17Long Jump, Triple Jump
StephenFerroniBrighton and Hove City AC16Middle Distance, XC
RobbieFitzgibbonBrighton Phoenix18Middle Distance
NathanFoxShaftesbury Barnet Harriers24Triple Jump
LintonGardinerCheltenham and County Harriers17Multi-Event
DanielGardnerStevenage & North Herts AC20Pole Vault
DavidHallDartford Harriers AC19Multi-Event
MatthewHamiltonBasildon AC17T46 - Sprints, Javelin
NaomiHarrymanHarlow AC16Multi-Event
LucyHattonCorby AC19Sprint Hurdles
RebeccaHawkinsBexley AC15High Jump, Multi-Event
MaryseHaynesWindsor Slough Eton and Hounslow20Middle Distance, XC
AmyHerringtonReading AC16Discus, Hammer, Shot
OliverHewittTeam Kennet15Throws
JakeHeywardCardiff AAC15800m
CharlesHilliardHalesowen15Sprints
JoshuahHillSolihull and Small Heath AC18High jump
JosephHobsonCity of Sheffield16Multi-Event
AmyHolderReading AC18Discus, Pole vault
TomHookCity of Norwich 19Middle Dist., St'chse
HarryHughesWest Suffolk Athletics Club17Javelin
MichelleHughesHavering AC16Hurdles, Multi-Event
RachelHunterShaftesbury Barnet Harriers21Hammer
CherieceHyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC17400m
ShannonHyltonBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC17Sprints
KatieIngleRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club19Middle Dist., XC, St'chse
LouisaJamesShaftesbury Barnet Harriers20Hammer
RyanJamesCardiff AAC17400m, Hurdles
IzzyJeffsNorth Devon AC22Javelin
KaiJonesNewham and Essex Beagles17Shot
MorganJonesFed. of Disability Sport Wales/ Cardiff Met Uni20Long Jump, Triple Jump
OsianJonesLiverpool Harriers21Hammer
StevenJonesLiverpool Harriers15Jumps & Hurdles
RebeccaKeatingShaftesbury Barnet Harriers17Hammer
DavidKingCity of Plymouth AC20Sprints, Sprint Hurdles
HarrietKnowles-JonesWarrington AC16Middle Distance
ImaniLansiquotSutton & District AC16Sprints
JackLawriePitreavie AAC18Hurdles
JoelLeon BenitezNotts AC16Pole Vault
HeatherLewisPembrokeshire Harriers21Race Walking
ScottLincolnCity of York AC21Shot
JackLochansWoodford Green & Essex Ladies20High Jump
MollyLongBristol & West AC17800m
MarkhimLonsdaleCrook & District Sports & Athletics15Middle Distance
AsnathLosalaBirchfield Harriers20100m
, Long & Triple Jump
GregLoudenLasswade Athletics Club21200m - 400m
SophieMaceWalton Athletics Club16Discus
PanagiotisMamuneasLoughborough18Shot
KieranMaxwellDarlington Harriers16Sprints
ChrisMcAlisterSutton & District AC18400m, Hurdles
KevinMetzgerSale Harriers Manchester16Triple Jump, Sprints
RechmialMillerHercules Wimbledon16Sprints, Multi-Event
YasminMillerDerby AC19Sprint Hurdles
CraigMoriartyPitreavie AAC15Pole Vault
LukeshaMorrisWindsor Slough Eton and Hounslow18100m
AishaNaibe-WeyHerne Hill/Brunel University21400mh
DaryllNeitaShaftesbury Barnet Harriers18100m
JacobNessCity of Salisbury Athletics and Running Club17400m
MontelNeversNotts AC18Triple Jump
AdeleNicollBirchfield Harriers18Shot, Discus
LaviaiNielsonEnfield and Haringey AC18400m
NaomiOgbetaTrafford AC16400m, Triple Jump
ChennaOkohDacorum & Tring AC15300m
VivienOlatunjiBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC17Sprints
KesiOludoyiHarrow Athletics Club16Sprints
KikeOniwindeEnfield and Haringey AC22Javelin
JohnOtugadeShaftesbury Barnet Harriers19Sprints
GeorginaOuttenBirchfield Harriers18Middle Distance
MatthewPaganWest Cheshire AC16400m
JacPalmerCardiff AAC18Hammer
JacobPaulWindsor Slough Eton and Hounslow19Hurdles
MaxPearsonTynedale Harriers15Middle Distance
NicholasPetrouLeeds City AC18400m
GrantPlenderleithFalkirk Victoria Harriers23400m
MarvinPopoolaHerne Hill Harriers19Sprints
AnnaPurchaseNotts AC15Hammer
KatiePurvesEdinburgh AC18Hurdles
ImranQureshiCheltenham Harriers16Multi-Event
JayRaradzaDerby AC18Sprints
KimberleyReedEdinburgh AC19Hammer
BethanReesCannock and Stafford AC15Javelin
CatherineReidManx Harriers16200m - 400m
ShonaRichardsWindsor Slough Eton and Hounslow19400m, Hurdles
EavionRichardsonShaftesbury Barnet Harriers16Long Jump
OwenRichardsonBasingstoke and Mid Hants AC16200m - 400m
KhaiRiley-La BordeEnfield and Haringey AC19Sprint Hurdles
AmberRimingtonDeeside AAC15Discus, Hammer
AbigailRobertsThe Dearne ALC17Pole Vault
GeorginaRogersBirchfield Harriers18Hurdles
DanielRowdenWoodford Green & Essex Ladies17800m
, 400m
ElliotRutterBirchfield Harriers19400m
ElliotSafoCroydon Harriers20Long Jump
AshleySandallNene Valley Harriers17400m
RobbieShawNene valley Harriers16Shot
SheikhSheikhWeir Archer Academy19WC - Sprints, Middle Dist.
OwinSinclairCharnwood17Sprints
ElijahSkervinNotts AC22100m
BenjaminSnaithEnfield and Haringey AC19200m - 400m
ThomasSomersCity of York AC17Sprints
KatieStaintonBirchfield Harriers19Multi-Event
OliviaStevensonKingston upon Hull AC15Discus
KelseyStewartAberdeen AAC17400m
BaileyStickingsBlackheath & Bromley Harriers AC16Hurdles
ChrisStoneBristol & West AC19Sprints
PatrickSwanCornwall AC17Discus
PatrickSyllaBournemouth16Long Jump
HannahTapleyWorcester AC16High Jump
HannaTarverEdinburgh AC20Middle Distance
NathanThomasonColwyn Bay16Throws
ElliottThorneSlough Junior AC and AVA15Multi-Event
AlanTowardEnfield and Haringey AC22Discus, Shot
AdelleTraceyGuildford and Godalming21Middle Distance
LydiaTurnerBirtley Athletics Club17Middle Distance, XC
EbonyWakeBirchfield Harriers17Multi-Event
JoeWalkerChesterfield & District AC15Sprints, Long Jump
RachelWalladerWindsor Slough Eton and Hounslow25Shot
RebekahWaltonDerby AC15Javelin
AbbyWardWakefield Harriers15high jump
JamieWebbLiverpool Harriers20Middle Distance
CharmontWebster-TapeSutton & District AC15Sprints
CallumWilkinsonEnfield and Haringey A.C.17Race Walking
GarethWinterCity of Sheffield22Shot
KieranWoodCambridge & Coleridge19Middle Distance, XC
ShaunWyllieBracknell AC19Middle Distance
KirstyYatesEdinburgh AC21Shot
About